Lance Schill

Next Event

Schedule TBA

  • Events50
  • Wins9
  • Top 521
  • Top 1032
10/6/2023 - Jamestown Speedway

10/6/2023 - Jamestown Speedway

Jamestown, ND

Rescheduled 52nd Annual Jamestown Stock Car Stampede Date - Night 1

The 2023 racing season concludes with the 52nd Annual Jamestown Stock Car Stampede on October 6th and 7th. This is one of the longest running specials in the upper Midwest and mark your calendars for some great racing!

Order of Events for Friday Night:

Heat Races (Rotate Classes After Every 2 Heats) & Qualifying Feature Order:

  • Hobby Stocks (Pure Stocks)
  • IMCA Sport Mods
  • INEX Legend Cars
  • Slingshts
  • Wissota Midwest Modifieds
  • IMCA Stock Cars
  • IMCA Modifieds
  • IMCA Modifieds
  • Wissota Late Models

Race Times:

  • Pit Gates Open: 12:00 PM
  • Grandstands Open: 3:00 PM
  • Draw Cutoff: 6:00 PM
  • Racing Starts: 7:00 PM

Live Streaming:

  • Note: Watch the action live through Dacotah Speedway TV (dacotahspeedway.tv).

Classes

  • IMCA Modified38 entries
  • Hobby Stocks32 entries
  • Wright Insurance INEX Legends33 entries
  • Kramlich-Deede Meats WISSOTA Street Stock27 entries
  • JR. Slingshots15 entries
  • IMCA Stock Car26 entries
  • IMCA Northern SportMod23 entries
  • WISSOTA Midwest Mods24 entries
  • WISSOTA Late Model21 entries

Track Contact

News

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Competitor Overview


Lance Schill

Lance Schill

Langdon, ND

WISSOTA Late Model Start Finish +/-
A Feature 1 21 DNS -
Heat 2 3 7 DNF -4

WISSOTA Late Model

35 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 2
2 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
3 8 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 5
4 1 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND -3
5 4 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
6 20 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN 14
7 10 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
8 6 14 Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND -2
9 18 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND 9
10 2 02 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -8
11 9 11M Blaine Doppler Blaine Doppler Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -2
12 15 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 3
13 11 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -2
14 5 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND -9
15 14 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND -1
16 17 11B Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND 1
17 13 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -4
18 19 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND 1
19 DNF 16 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -3
20 DNF 12 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -8
DNS 21 17L Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Tyler Peterson Tyler Peterson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND 3
2 2 18G Chase Gelling Chase Gelling Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -
3 5 11S Casey Stremick Casey Stremick Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 2
4 7 02 Scott Daly Scott Daly Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 3
5 6 10X Robert Bitz Robert Bitz Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 1
6 1 M30 Bob Moody Bob Moody Williston, ND Williston, ND -5
7 DNF 3 44* Cole Schill Cole Schill Hawley, MN Hawley, MN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 2 Rusty Kollman Rusty Kollman Carrington, ND Carrington, ND 4
2 7 14 Greg Moore Greg Moore Jamestown, ND Jamestown, ND 5
3 1 11M Blaine Doppler Blaine Doppler Menoken, ND Menoken, ND -2
4 2 56 Laine Schwehr Laine Schwehr Sanborn, ND Sanborn, ND -2
5 4 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
6 6 11B Paul Mueller Paul Mueller Bismarck, ND Bismarck, ND -
7 DNF 3 17L Lance Schill Lance Schill Langdon, ND Langdon, ND -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15* Ryan Mikkelson Ryan Mikkelson Alexandria, MN Alexandria, MN 2
2 7 17 Mike Greseth Mike Greseth Harwood, ND Harwood, ND 5
3 1 00 Mitch Johnson Mitch Johnson Hickson, ND Hickson, ND -2
4 4 32 Lindsey Hansen Lindsey Hansen Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -
5 6 R30 Rob Odegard Rob Odegard Williston, ND Williston, ND 1
6 DNF 5 15 Amelia Eisenschenk Amelia Eisenschenk Fargo, ND Fargo, ND -1
7 DNF 2 49 Tim Compson Tim Compson Valley City, ND Valley City, ND -5
Schill Construction
DB Motors
Total Ag Solutions
Forest Flying Service
Forks Mobile Wash
Sukup
Concept
Agi Westeel
Outlaw Graphix
Dan’s Truck  Car Wash
MB Customs Race Cars
FYE Motorsports Promotions
MyRacePass